Uncool

25. října 2009 v 12:42 | Babsi † |  Stojí za poslech


UNCOOL
Your pretty face just grabbed the headlines
Leaving nothing but my name
And all my grief keeps multiplying
And I pretend to feel no pain

Am I gonna lose?
Baby, if I tell the truth
Would it be uncool?
If I could write a love song
I just wanna bleed
Tear a hole in me
Spit out what I have held down oh so long

I get tired of the pleasure
My company's so cheap
Baby, take me from this tempest
Take me someplace so I can sleep

I don't wanna die, and I don't wanna live
Baby, I just want a chance to be with you
I'll try, cause I love you
I swear to God I've never felt so alive

Yeah am I gonna lose?
If I tell the truth
Would it be uncool?
If I could write a love song
I just wanna bleed
Tear a hole in me
And every time you move
And every time you breathe
Yeah, gotta write a love song
Baby you're a freak show just like me
Baby, we are all born ugly
Gotta write a love song
Gonna make you cry
Gonna go so deep
Tear the whirlwind take me somewhere I can sleep

I wanna be uncool!
I wanna be uncool!
I wanna be uncool!
Cause I'll have you

I'm gonna make you cry
Cause I'm gonna go so deep
Can you take the tempest baby
And go somewhere I can sleep
Gonna make you love me
Gonna make you love me

Yeah am I gonna lose?
If I tell the truth
Would it be uncool?
If I could write a love song
I just wanna bleed
Tear a hole in me
And every time you move
And every time you breathe
Yeah, gotta write a love song
Baby you're a freak show just like me
Baby, we are all born ugly
Gotta write a love song
Gonna make you cry
Gonna go so deep
Tear the whirlwind take me somewhere I can sleep

I wanna be uncool!
I wanna write a love song
I wanna be uncool!
I wanna write a love song
I wanna be uncool!
Gonna write a love song
Gonna be uncool



 

Buď první, kdo ohodnotí tento článek.

Nový komentář

Přihlásit se
  Ještě nemáte vlastní web? Můžete si jej zdarma založit na Blog.cz.